Privacy Policy

Welcome to our Privacy Policy:

Your privacy is critically important to us.

Real Fantasy Teams is located at:

Infinity Business Centre, Infinity Benchmark, 18th floor, Plot G1, Block EP & GP, Salt Lake City, Sector - 5, Kolkata-700091.


The terms "We" / "Us" / "Our"/ ”Company” individually and collectively refer to GeoTech Infoservices Private Limited and the terms "You" /"Your" / "Yourself" refer to the users.
This Privacy Policy is an electronic record in the form of an electronic contract formed under the Information Technology Act, 2000 and the rules made thereafter and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic documents/records in various statutes as amended by the information Technology Act, 2000. This Privacy Policy does not require any physical, electronic or digital signature.
This Privacy Policy is a legally binding document between you and GeoTech Infoservices Private Limited. The terms of this Privacy Policy will be effective upon your acceptance of the same (directly or indirectly in electronic form, by clicking on the “I Accept” tab or by use of the Website/ Mobile app or by other means) and will govern the relationship between you and GeoTech Infoservices Private Limited for your use of the Mobile app “Real Fantasy Teams” (defined below).

This document is published and shall be construed in accordance with the provisions of the Information Technology (reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data of information) rules, 2011 under Information Technology Act, 2000; that require publishing of the Privacy Policy for collection, use, storage and transfer of sensitive personal data or information.
Please read this Privacy Policy carefully by using the Website/ Mobile app, you indicate that you understand, agree and consent to this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with the terms of this Privacy Policy, please do not use this Website/ Mobile app.

By providing us your Information or by making use of the facilities provided by the Website/ Mobile app, You hereby consent to the collection, storage, processing and transfer of any or all of Your Personal Information and Non-Personal Information by us as specified under this Privacy Policy. You further agree that such collection, use, storage and transfer of Your Information shall not cause any loss or wrongful gain to you or any other person.

It is and “GeoTech Infoservices Private Limited” policy to respect your privacy regarding any information we may collect while operating our Website/ Mobile app. This Privacy Policy applies to realfantasyteams.com/ (hereinafter, "us", "we", “GeoTech Infoservices Private Limited” or "realfantasyteams.com"). We respect your privacy and are committed to protecting personally identifiable information you may provide us through the Website/ Mobile app. We have adopted this privacy policy ("Privacy Policy") to explain what information may be collected on our Website/ Mobile app, how we use this information, and under what circumstances we may disclose the information to third parties. This Privacy Policy applies only to information we collect through the Website/ Mobile app and does not apply to our collection of information from other sources.
This Privacy Policy, together with the Terms and conditions posted on our Website/ Mobile app/Mobile app, set forth the general rules and policies governing your use of our Website/ Mobile app/ Mobile app. Depending on your activities when visiting our Website/ Mobile app/ Mobile app, you may be required to agree to additional terms and conditions.
 

User Information

  • To avail certain services on our Website/ Mobile apps/ Mobile app, users are required to provide certain information for the registration process namely: - a) your name, b) email address, c) sex, d) age e) password etc., and / or your, interests, and the likes. The Information as supplied by the users enables us to improve our sites/app and provide you the most user-friendly experience.
  • All required information is service dependent and we may use the above said user information to, maintain, protect, and improve its services (including advertising services) and for developing new services
  • Such information will not be considered as sensitive if it is freely available and accessible in the public domain or is furnished under the Right to Information Act, 2005 or any other law for the time being in force.


Website/ Mobile app Visitors

Like most Website/ Mobile app operators, Real Fantasy Teams collects non-personally-identifying information of the sort that web browsers and servers typically make available, such as the browser type, language preference, referring site, and the date and time of each visitor request. Real Fantasy Teams’ purpose in collecting non-personally identifying information is to better understand how Real Fantasy Teams’ visitors use its Website/ Mobile app. From time to time, Real Fantasy Teams may release non-personally-identifying information in the aggregate, e.g., by publishing a report on trends in the usage of its Website/ Mobile app.
Real Fantasy Teams also collects potentially personally-identifying information like Internet Protocol (IP) addresses for logged in users and for users leaving comments on http://realfantasyteams.com/ blog posts. Real Fantasy Teams only discloses logged in user and commenter IP addresses under the same circumstances that it uses and discloses personally-identifying information as described below.


Gathering of Personally-Identifying Information

Certain visitors to Real Fantasy Teams’ Website/ Mobile apps choose to interact with Real Fantasy Teams in ways that require Real Fantasy Teams to gather personally-identifying information. The amount and type of information that Real Fantasy Teams gathers depends on the nature of the interaction. For example, we ask visitors who sign up for a blog at http://realfantasyteams.com/ to provide a username and email address.
Security
The security of your Personal Information is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.


Advertisements

Ads appearing on our Website/ Mobile app may be delivered to users by advertising partners, who may set cookies. These cookies allow the ad server to recognize your computer each time they send you an online advertisement to compile information about you or others who use your computer. This information allows ad networks to, among other things, deliver targeted advertisements that they believe will be of most interest to you. This Privacy Policy covers the use of cookies by Real Fantasy Teams and does not cover the use of cookies by any advertisers.


Links to External Sites

Our Service may contain links to external sites that are not operated by us. If you click on a third party link, you will be directed to that third party's site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy and terms and conditions of every site you visit.
We have no control over, and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites, products or services.


Protection of Certain Personally-Identifying Information

Real Fantasy Teams discloses potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information only to those of its employees, contractors and affiliated organizations that (i) need to know that information in order to process it on Real Fantasy Teams’ behalf or to provide services available at Real Fantasy Teams’ Website/ Mobile app, and (ii) that have agreed not to disclose it to others. Some of those employees, contractors and affiliated organizations may be located outside of your home country; by using Real Fantasy Teams’ Website/ Mobile app, you consent to the transfer of such information to them. Real Fantasy Teams will not rent or sell potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information to anyone. Other than to its employees, contractors and affiliated organizations, as described above, Real Fantasy Teams discloses potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information only in response to a subpoena, court order or other governmental request, or when Real Fantasy Teams believes in good faith that disclosure is reasonably necessary to protect the property or rights of Real Fantasy Teams, third parties or the public at large.

If you are a registered user of http://realfantasyteams.com/ and have supplied your email address, Real Fantasy Teams may occasionally send you an email to tell you about new features, solicit your feedback, or just keep you up to date with what’s going on with Real Fantasy Teams and our products. We primarily use our blog to communicate this type of information, so we expect to keep this type of email to a minimum. If you send us a request (for example via a support email or via one of our feedback mechanisms), we reserve the right to publish it in order to help us clarify or respond to your request or to help us support other users. Real Fantasy Teams takes all measures reasonably necessary to protect against the unauthorized access, use, alteration or destruction of potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information.


Aggregated Statistics

Real Fantasy Teams may collect statistics about the behavior of visitors to its Website/ Mobile app. Real Fantasy Teams may display this information publicly or provide it to others. However, Real Fantasy Teams does not disclose your personally-identifying information.


Cookies

  • To enrich and perfect your online experience, Real Fantasy Teams uses "Cookies", similar technologies and services provided by others to display personalized content, appropriate advertising and store your preferences on your computer.
  • A cookie is a string of information that a Website/ Mobile app stores on a visitor’s computer, and that the visitor’s browser provides to the Website/ Mobile app each time the visitor returns. Real Fantasy Teams uses cookies to help Real Fantasy Teams identify and track visitors, their usage of http://realfantasyteams.com/, and their Website/ Mobile app access preferences. Real Fantasy Teams visitors who do not wish to have cookies placed on their computers should set their browsers to refuse cookies before using Real Fantasy Teams’ Website/ Mobile apps, with the drawback that certain features of Real Fantasy Teams’ Website/ Mobile apps may not function properly without the aid of cookies.
  • By continuing to navigate our Website/ Mobile app without changing your cookie settings, you hereby acknowledge and agree to Real Fantasy Teams's use of cookies.


Information Security 

  • We take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of data. These include internal reviews of our data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures, including appropriate encryption and physical security measures to guard against unauthorized access to systems where we store personal data.
  • All information gathered on our Website/ Mobile app is securely stored within our controlled database. The database is stored on servers secured behind a firewall; access to the servers is password-protected and is strictly limited. However, as effective as our security measures are, no security system is impenetrable. We cannot guarantee the security of our database, nor can we guarantee that information you supply will not be intercepted while being transmitted to us over the Internet. And, of course, any information you include in a posting to the discussion areas is available to anyone with Internet access.
  • However the internet is an ever evolving medium. We may change our Privacy Policy from time to time to incorporate necessary future changes. Of course, our use of any information we gather will always be consistent with the policy under which the information was collected, regardless of what the new policy may be.


Privacy Policy Changes

Although most changes are likely to be minor, Real Fantasy Teams/GeoTech Infoservices Private Limited may change its Privacy Policy from time to time, and in Real Fantasy Teams’ sole discretion. Real Fantasy Teams encourages visitors to frequently check this page and website:”http://realfantasyteams.com/” for any changes to its Privacy Policy. Your continued use of this site after any change in this Privacy Policy will constitute your acceptance of such change.


Viewing other User's Teams from Leaderboard

As per User Feedback, we are updating our Privacy Policy.
Now Real Fantasy Teams is not allowing you to see the teams of other users in the Leaderboard.


Privacy Policy Credit & Contact Information

This privacy policy was created at termsandconditionstemplate.com. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us via email or phone.


Grievance Redressal Mechanism

Any complaints, abuse or concerns with regards to content and or comment or breach of these terms shall be immediately informed to the designated Grievance Officer as mentioned below via in writing or through email signed with the electronic signature to Mr. Amit Thakur ("Grievance Officer").

Mr. Amit Thakur (Grievance Officer)

www.realfantasyteams.com
GeoTech Infoservices Private Limited 
Infinity Benchmark, 18th floor, Plot G1, Block EP & GP,
Sector V, Kolkata- 700091, West Bengal.
Email:
Ph: 98302-64366

Subscribe
Please subscribe your mail to get notifications from RFT.